CENTAUR GRANDIA Z (ICSI)

Collectors item by Cumano
View the entire collection of Borculo Elite Foal Auction 2020

Ended on

Aug 26, 2020, 7:42:00 PM

Login to bid and subscribe

56. Centaur Grandia Z (ICSI)

Date of birth 21-04-2020
Gender Stallion
Color Bay
Studbook Zangersheide
VAT 0.00%

Conditions

World champion Cumano, thanks to ICSI passing on his power and sport mentality, matches very well with the performance blood of the Grand Prix stallions Landor S and Lord Z. The Sina family already supplied many 1.60m level horses such as Mac Kinley, Emmerton VDL and Vivaldi K. Elite-awarded mare Ammedini Ledimar also produced Fisina G, who was successfully jumping in international 1.30m level competitions at a young age. Ammedini’s three-quarter brother Lord Majoor L Z is jumping at international 1.45m level. A close relative is the licensed stallion Modesto, who was active for many years in the French showjumping team.

CUMANO
CASSINI I
CAPITOL I
WISMA
CHANELL II
LANDGRAF I
WEISSE DAME
AMMEDINI LEDIMAR
LANDOR S
LANDADEL
FUREIDA II
NADIA-LEDIMAR
LORD Z
TERSINAA

CENTAUR GRANDIA Z

Hengst 2020 ZANG

1e moeder: AMMEDINI LEDIMAR Elite EPTM(spr) (KWPN, 2005, LANDOR S x LORD Z)
FISINA G (CADOR x LANDOR S) - Z-spr/1.30m
2e moeder: NADIA-LEDIMAR VB (KWPN, 1995, LORD Z x MAJOOR)
ARCO POLO Z (ANDIAMO x LORD Z) - Grand Prix dr. - Goedgekeurd bij NRPS
LORD MAJOOR L Z (LORDANOS x LORD Z) - 1.45m-spr
3e moeder: TERSINAA keur (KWPN, 1977, MAJOOR x MARCO POLO)
DUNELM COUNT ON ME (OLDENBURG x MAJOOR) - Goedgekeurd bij SHBGB
G (AHORN x MAJOOR) - Z2-drs
CADANS Z (CATANGO Z x MAJOOR) - 1.40m-spr
HIGHLIGHT (NIMMERDOR x LUCKY BOY XX) - Goedgekeurd bij SWB
KENSINGTON (NIMMERDOR x LUCKY BOY XX) - Z-spr/1.30m
KATINKA (FARMER x TEPUKEI XX) - Z2-drs
LELINANORA (FARMER x TEPUKEI XX) - Z2-drs
MODESTO (GRANDEUR x LUCKY BOY XX) - 1.60m-spr - Goedgekeurd bij HANN, KWPN, SF
ZAGORAKIS (INDOCTRO x LUCKY BOY XX) - ZZL-drs
EMMERTON VDL (EMILION x NIMMERDOR) - 1.60m-spr - Goedgekeurd bij SWB, FWB, SBS
WIEGERTJE (OLIVI x FARMER) - Z1-drs
ZIMA AS (INDOCTRO x JUS DE POMME) - 1.40m-spr
BOUCHARD (INDORADO x INDOCTRO) - ZZ-spr/1.35m
DONAGRANDI (COLMAN x INDOCTRO) - Goedgekeurd bij ZfdP
INDESTO VAN DE LEEUWERK (TOULON x JUS DE POMME) - ZZ-spr/1.35m
FANAY WHITE (CARDENTO x INDOCTRO) - ZZ-spr/1.35m
4e moeder: MORGENSTER keur pref prest (KWPN, 1971, MARCO POLO x SINAEDA)
MALTSTRIKER (ABGAR XX x MARCO POLO) - Goedgekeurd bij ISH
ROYAL FLUSCH (LUCKY BOY XX x MARCO POLO) - 1.40m-spr
DAISINAA (PURIOSO x LUCKY BOY XX) - Z-spr/1.30m
LA FARINA (GOODTIMES x LUCKY BOY XX) - ZZ-spr/1.35m
TAPPIE (NIMMERDOR x ABGAR XX) - Z-spr/1.30m
VELINO (INDOCTRO x ABGAR XX) - CCI1*
JOKER (MICHELANGELO x PURIOSO) - Z1-drs
NARSINAA (AHORN x DREAMSTREET)
NOTRE NARCOS (NARCOS II x PURIOSO) - ZZ-spr/1.35m
PAUSINAA (CONCORDE x NIMMERDOR) - 1.40m-spr
ROCCO (FUEGO DU PRELET x PURIOSO) - 1.60m-spr - Goedgekeurd bij AES
RALIDO (CALIDO I x NIMMERDOR) - Z-spr/1.30m
SAMBUCCO (VOLTAIRE x PURIOSO) - 1.45m-spr - Goedgekeurd bij AES
SARINA (FLEMMINGH x GOODTIMES) - Z2-drs
SANDORADO (GRAN CORRADO x NIMMERDOR) - 1.60m-spr
TAMOURETTE K (INDORADO x NIMMERDOR) - 1.40m-spr
UCORADO B (GRAN CORRADO x NIMMERDOR) - 1.60m-spr
UTAH (INDOCTRO x DREAMSTREET) - ZZ-spr/1.35m
URSINAA (HAARLEM x ROSSINI) - Z1-drs
ASH (NASSAU x PURIOSO) - Z-spr/1.30m
VIVALDI K (INDOCTRO x NIMMERDOR) - 1.60m-spr - Goedgekeurd bij SWB, DWB
EL ZAPALLO (CELANO x CORLAND) - ZZ-spr/1.35m
BLEND (CHIN CHIN x GOODTIMES) - ZZ-spr/1.35m
CHERASINAA B (TRIOMPHE DE MUZE x NIMMERDOR) - Z-spr/1.30m
EYES BLUE DE LA SINA (MR. BLUE x VOLTAIRE) - 1.50m-spr
FE-YUNA SAG (EMMERTON VDL x CORLAND) - Z-spr/1.30m
HYBERSINAA (INSHALLAH DE MUZE x CORLAND) - Z-spr/1.30m

Receive updates about the foals to be auctioned online!

This website uses cookies. This way we can ensure that your browsing experience is made even more pleasant. For more information, please review its Privacy Policy.