Date of birth | 18-01-2019 |
Gender | Stallion |
Color | Grey |
The amazing Halifax van het Kluizenbos enriches our collection with this appealing athletic colt. In 2018, BWP Ambassador Halifax won the prestigious Rome Grand Prix with Lorenzo de Luca. Here he has been combined with Zilverstar W, a Westphalian daughter of the mighty Zirocco Blue VDL. French-bred granddam Dixie d’Amain (s. Jalisco B) produced five international horses, including KWPN-approved Royal Star (1.60m, Cameron Hanley) and 1.50m classified Quick Silver B Z, Quickiedeedoo and Cairo W. Beside that she is also granddam to Top Hero (1.60m) and recently BWP-approved Tsar Hero (1.50 m). WFFS: negative.
Halifax van het Kluizebos
Heartbreaker pref
Nimmerdor pref
Bacarole
Dalida van de Heffinck
Fetiche du Pas
Ovanna van de Heffinck
Zilverstar W elite ibop-(spr) prok
Zirocco Blue VDL
Mr. Blue
Licorne des Forets
Dixie d'Amain prest
Jalisco B
Kel Doudouche S.F.
OAKLEY W (HALIFAX VAN HET KLUIZEBOS X ZIROCCO BLUE VDL)
1emoeder: ZILVERSTAR W elite IBOP(spr) prok (WESTF, 2011, ZIROCCO BLUE VDL X JALISCO B)
2emoeder: DIXIE D’AMAIN prest (SF, 1991, JALISCO B X DIABLEUR)
ROYAL STAR (QUICK STAR X JALISCO B) - 1.60m-spr – Goedgekeurd bij Oldenburg
QUICK SILVER B Z (QUICK STAR X JALISCO B) – 1.50m – spr
QUICKIEDEEDOO (QUICKSTAR X JALISCO B) – 1.50m – spr
CAIRO W (LORD Z X JALISCO B) – 1.50 – spr
DA SILVA HERO (LIBERO H X JALISCO B) – 1.45 - spr
TOP HERO (OGANO SITTE X LIBERO H) – 1.60m – spr
TSAR HERO (OGANO SITTE X LIBERO H) – 1.50m – spr – Goedgekeurd bij BWP, SBS
LENNY KRAVITZ 16 (LORD LANCER X QUICK STAR) – 1.45m - spr
QUINIELA LS (FERGAR MAIL X QUICKSTAR) – 1.45m - spr
AQUINA (CALANDO V X QUICKSTAR) – 1.40m – spr
CENTO’S BOY (CENTO X QUICK STAR) – 1.35m – spr
ENRIQUE HL (MONTENDER X QUICKSTAR) – 1.35 – spr
This website uses cookies. This way we can ensure that your browsing experience is made even more pleasant. For more information, please review its Privacy Policy.