RED BULL GB

Scope x scope and dam is sister to 1.60m Coquin Chandial
View the entire collection of SPRINGEN 2021

Ended on

Aug 24, 2021, 8:35:00 PM

Login to bid and subscribe

64. Red Bull GB

Date of birth 20-03-2021
Gender Stallion
Color Bay
Studbook KWPN
VAT 0.00%

Conditions

Scope x Scope, that’s a quick description of the pedigree of this appealing Red Bull. Sire Grandorado TN jumps at the highest level with Willem Greve and procured numerous victories. Dam Great Campaya JS (s.Zirocco Blue VDL) is the half-sister of the international 1.60m showjumper Coquin Chandial (s.Concerto II) of Andre Schröder. The 1.50m jumper Men Power (s.Eurocommerce Memphis) is another half-brother of Great Campaya JS. The pedigree furthermore produced many more 1.40m showjumpers.

GRANDORADO TN
ELDORADO VAN DE ZESHOEK
CLINTON
BIJOU ORAI
CHARMIEQUE
CAROLUS II
TERMIEQUE
GREAT CAMPAYA JS
PROK
ZIROCCO BLUE VDL
MR. BLUE
LICORNE DES FORETS
FAMOUSCAMPAYA H
prestatie
CAPITOL I
ORDULAN

1e moeder: GREAT CAMPAYA JSVB prok(KWPN, 2011, ZIROCCO BLUE VDL x CAPITOL I)
KOPIAPO JS (COLESTUS x ZIROCCO BLUE VDL) - 1.25m-spr
2e moeder: FAMOUSCAMPAYAStb. prest Hauptstutbuch(HOLST, 1991, CAPITOL I x ROMAN)
RPM COQUIN CHANDIAL (CONCERTO II x CAPITOL I) - 1.60m-spr-Goedgekeurd bij HOLST
NAPOLI Z (NAPELS x CAPITOL I) - 1.40m-spr
MEN POWER (MEMPHIS x CAPITOL I) - 1.50m-spr
FOLIA (ZIROCCO BLUE VDL x CAPITOL I) - ZZ-spr/1.35m
ZURICH (BERLIN x QUINAR) - 1.45m-spr
CASPAR'S SON (BERLIN x QUINAR) - Goedgekeurd bij OS
F.CAMPAYA (CLASSE VDL x QUINAR) - Z-spr/1.30m
KONQUISTADOR (ETOULON VDL x SINGAPORE) - Z-spr/1.30m
3e moeder: ORDULANHauptstutbuch(HOLST, 1977, ROMAN x KORENBLEEM XX)
TINTOMARRA 2 (CALETTO II x ROMAN) - 1.50m-spr
ZEEPRINZ (CALETTO II x ROMAN) - 1.45m-spr
DOMERIKA (ATHLET Z x ROMAN) - 1.50m-spr
CONTEGO (ILLBRUCK CONTAGO x ROMAN) - Z-spr/1.30m
LET'S GO 48 (LE GRAND I x CALETTO II) - 1.45m-spr
CASPER (CANTUS x ATHLET Z) - Z-spr/1.30m
CIMBRIA (CALIDO I x LITERAT) - Z-spr/1.30m
CARL DER GROSSE (CAROLUS I x LITERAT) - 1.50m-spr
CARA 102 (CARRY x LITERAT) - Z-spr/1.30m
WELL TIMED (CANTOS x ATHLET Z) - CIC2*
CAMPARI (COROFINO I x CASCAVELLE) - 1.60m-spr
LARGO 198 (LASCADELL x CASCAVELLE) - 1.60m-spr
CULTURE I (COLMAN x CONTENDER) - Goedgekeurd bij HOLST
BELISSIMO (BARNAUL XX x CASCAVELLE) - Inter A/B/II
CRISTALINA (CAROLUS I x CONTENDER) - 1.60m-spr
SINKA (CARANO x CASCAVELLE) - 1.45m-spr
CARANO-T (CARANO x CASCAVELLE) - 1.40m-spr
CULTURE II (COLMAN x CONTENDER) - 1.60m-spr-Goedgekeurd bij OLDBG, OS, ZW
CRUSADOR (CARANO x CASCAVELLE) - Goedgekeurd bij HOLST, OLDBG
LA PASION DE CABALLO ULIKA (COLMAN x CONTENDER) - 1.60m-spr
KUSCHEL'S ULIKA (COLMAN x CONTENDER) - 1.45m-spr
CONRAD Z (CONTENDER x CORRADO I) - Z-spr/1.30m
CASSILIUS (CASSIANO x CASCAVELLE) - Z-spr/1.30m
WOMANIZER (COLMAN x CONTENDER) - 1.55m-spr
CANDY BOY 22 (CLEARWAY x CASCAVELLE) - ZZ-spr/1.35m
BOBITO VD PIKKERIE Z (BALOUGRAN Z x CORRADO I) - Z-spr/1.30m
L.B. CULTURE III (COLMAN x CONTENDER) - 1.40m-spr-Goedgekeurd bij OS
ELIKA (COLMAN x CONTENDER) - 1.40m-spr
REVOLUTION DI SANTA PAOLA (CHICAGO Z x CONTENDER) - ZZ-spr/1.35m
PRIMERO H.H. VAN DE RUITER (CORYDON VAN T&L x CORRADO I) - 1.25m-spr
4e moeder: CORDULANEHauptstutbuch(HOLST, 1966, KORENBLEEM XX x KADETT)
RASANJA (ROMAN x KORENBLEEM XX) - ZZ-spr/1.35m
LOLLYPOP 11 (LATUS II x KORENBLEEM XX) - 1.50m-spr
CAMPESINO (CAPITOL I x SACRAMENTO SONG XX) - Goedgekeurd bij HOLST
CANDLE LIGHT 2 (CALANDO II x LORD) - ZZ-spr/1.35m
CORALL (CORRADO I x SACRAMENTO SONG XX) - Goedgekeurd bij OS
FOOLD UZ (FULTON x CALETTO I) - PSG/Inter I

Receive updates about the foals to be auctioned online!

This website uses cookies. This way we can ensure that your browsing experience is made even more pleasant. For more information, please review its Privacy Policy.